Incident Piper L-4J Grasshopper F-BFMQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157676

Date:Saturday 13 July 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic J3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper L-4J Grasshopper
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Vauclusien
Registration: F-BFMQ
MSN: 12527
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Avignon-Caumont Airport - LFMV -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFMV
Destination airport:LFMV
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Overrolled the runway and collided with some runway lights. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.28.pdf