Accident Beechcraft G36 Bonanza PR-KEX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157722

Date:Friday 19 July 2013
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: PR-KEX
MSN: E-3654
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Fazenda Mestiça, Sierra de Bodoquena, MS -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Porto Murtinho, Paraguay
Destination airport:Presidente Prudente , São Paulo
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech G36 Bonanza, was destroyed by impacted and post-impact fire on farmland in the region of Sierra de Bodoquena, Mato Grosso do Sul. The two occupants onboard the aircraft received fatal injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2013/07/queda-de-aviao-mata-2-pessoas-na-regiao.html
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pr.htm
http://www.douradosnews.com.br/policia/identificados-mortos-em-queda-de-aviao-na-serra-de-bodoquena/519989/