Accident homebuilt airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157831

Date:Sunday 28 July 2013
Time:
Type:homebuilt airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Krasnoyarsk territory, Yemelyanovsk district -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while performing flying attempts, taking off from a local motorway . The pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://tass.com/russia/697835

Images:

Media: