Mid-air collision Incident Fiat/North American F-86K Sabre MM55-4811,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157888

Date:Monday 31 March 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat/North American F-86K Sabre
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM55-4811
MSN: 221-51
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sant'Angelo di Senigallia, Ancona -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Midair collision and flight controls jammed, the pilot Cap Erminio Giuliani ejected safely.

Sources:

Scramble
My sources