Incident TPNTs AON SK-12 Orion ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157911

Date:Sunday 28 July 2013
Time:
Type:TPNTs AON SK-12 Orion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Republic of Karelia, Suoyarvsky District, Lake Hyursyulyayarvi -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A pilot conducted tests with an unregistered homebuilt ultralight seaplane in the Lake District Hyursyulyayarvi Suojärvi Karelia.

According to the owner of the aircraft the pilot made ​​a departure from the water on the shore and collided with trees. The accident pilot was slightly injured (abrasions and bruises, does not need to be hospitalized), the aircraft received mechanical damage.

Sources:

https://rg.ru/2013/08/01/reg-szfo/airplane-anons.html
http://10.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=25022 (MCHS Karelia)