Incident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157924

Date:Saturday 27 July 2013
Time:7:15 LT
Type:
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Simferopol International Airport -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:(IATA: SIP, ICAO: UKFF)
Destination airport:(IATA: SVO, ICAO: UUEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An airplane was damaged when it was struck by ground stairs. The departure was delayed from 07:15 to about 22:00.

Sources:

https://vesti-ukr.com/krym/11408-s-samoletom-rossijskoj-aviakompanii-v-ajeroportu-simferopolja-proizoshla-avarija
https://crimea.vgorode.ua/news/sobytyia/184412-v-aeroportu-symferopolia-prodyriavyly-samolet-rossyiskoi-avyakompanyy
http://www.wing.com.ua/content/view/11981/40/