This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 04-AUG-2013 |
Time: | 12:00 LT |
Type: |  Airbus A319-115 |
Owner/operator: | Air China |
Registration: | B-2364 |
MSN: | 2499 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Yiwu Airport (ZSYW), Yiwu, Zhejiang -
China
|
Phase: | Taxi |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | YIW/ZSYW |
Destination airport: | CTU/ZUUU |
Narrative:The aircraft, an Airbus A319-115, operated by Air China as Flight CA4538, slid off the runway during taxi for departure at Yiwu Airport (ZSYW), Yiwu, Zhejiang. The aircraft sustained unreported damage and there were no reported injuries to passengers or crew.
Sources:
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://pilotnewsmag.com/?p=11192]
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Air-China/Airbus-A319-115/2198514/L?sid=53b2c6a47edb66797b2c8843b317516a
Images:
Photo of B-2364 courtesy AirHistory.net
Beijing - Capital (ZBAA / PEK)
2 November 2017; (c) Steve King