Serious incident Cessna 172G Skyhawk PT-CQR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158091

Date:Tuesday 6 August 2013
Time:09:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172G Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-CQR
MSN: 17254848
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Solânea, Paraíba -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mossoró (RN)
Destination airport:Guarabira (PB)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A plane Cessna 172G Skyhawk made ​​an emergency landing in the city of Solanea. The reason was the loss of engine power.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.giropb.com.br/noticia/piloto-evita-acidente-e-faz-pouso-forcado-em-pequeno-aviao-no-campus-da-uepb-em-solanea.html
http://bananeirasonline.com/site/aviao-monomotor-perde-forca-e-faz-pouso-forcado-em-solanea/comment-page-1/
http://www.damiaoagora.com/2013/08/aviao-monomotor-faz-pouso-de-emergencia.html