Accident Pilatus B4-PC11 SE-TNU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158104

Date:Friday 17 May 1985
Time:15:40 LT
Type:Pilatus B4-PC11
Owner/operator:Göteborgs Segelflygklubb
Registration: SE-TNU
MSN: 160
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Långhult, Kronoberg County, Sweden -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Feringe ESMG
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Competition, bad weather conditions. Could not keep altitude, landed in a field and crashed into a fence. Preserved, on dislay.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://arlandaflygsamlingar.se/1-1-se-sgf-olympia/se-tnu-pilatus-b-4/
Crash investigation: https://www.havkom.se/assets/reports/RL-1985_17-SE-TNU.pdf