Incident Scottish Aviation Pioneer CC.1 XL705,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158212

Date:Friday 11 August 1967
Time:
Type:Scottish Aviation Pioneer CC.1
Owner/operator:Royal Air Force (RAF)
Registration: XL705
MSN: 146
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Seletar -   Singapore
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
CNK. Damage was minor but it was not repaired because of the impending withdrawal of the type from service.

Sources:

http://www.ukserials.com/losses-1967.htm