Accident Hawker Hunter F4 Mk 50 (J 34) 341111,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158238

Date:Friday 7 October 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUNT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hunter F4 Mk 50 (J 34)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 341111
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:F9 Säve -   Sweden
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A conscript mechanic ejects himself unintentionally from a parked J 34 Hunter. He does not survive.

Sources:

https://riksarkivet.se/psidata/flygvapenhaverier