Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk I L1154,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158308

Date:Wednesday 19 June 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk I
Owner/operator:5 BGS RAF
Registration: L1154
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Jurby, Isle of Man -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Jurby
Destination airport:
Narrative:
L1154 - Engine failed on take-off, swung & undercarriage collapsed, being DBR. 19.6.1940

Sources:

Air-Britain Royal Air Force Aircraft L1000-N9999