Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk I L1178,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158349

Date:Tuesday 25 February 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk I
Owner/operator:68 Sqn RAF
Registration: L1178
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:????. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Catterick, North Yorkshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Blenheim L1178: Crashed, no record in 68 Sqn. ORB so may have transferred to another unit.25/02/1941

Sources:

1.Air-Britain Royal Air Force Aircraft L1000-N9999