Accident Ultralight unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158616

Date:Sunday 18 August 2013
Time:
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:La Proa, Morelos -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An unregistered ultralight crashed near Tequesquitengo Lake, Mexico. Both occupants sustained fatal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.lasillarota.com/estados/item/75251-mueren-2-en-desplome-de-avi%C3%B3n-experimental#.UhFkfT1c5cA.twitter

Media: