Incident Republic F-84F Thunderstreak MM53-6966,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158813

Date:Monday 14 October 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84f model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84F Thunderstreak
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM53-6966
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:N of Montichiari (BS) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ghedi AB (BS)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at the northern outskirts of the city during aerobatics. Pilot Ten Giuseppe Dugnani ejected.

Sources:

Scramble
http://web.archive.org/web/20171106232030/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Country-By-Country/italy.htm