Incident Cosmos D-MSAH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158818

Date:Tuesday 20 August 2013
Time:
Type:Cosmos
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-MSAH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near airfield Bell-Hundheim -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bell-Hundheim
Destination airport:Bell-Hundheim
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The trike runs into engine troubles shortly after take-off. The 59 years old pilot tried an emergency landing, but crashed into ground. The registration D-MSAH is also used by an FK-12 Comet.

Sources:

https://www.rhein-zeitung.de//region_artikel,-Ultraleichtflugzeug-abgestuerzt-Pilot-schwer-verletzt-_arid,1026842.html