Accident Cessna F152 D-EFTO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 159028

Date:Saturday 24 August 2013
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EFTO
MSN: F152-1958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Aichach-Friedberg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDMA
Destination airport:EDMQ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft suffered technical problems, landed on a field and turned over upside down.

Sources:

https://www.augsburger-allgemeine.de/aichach/Kleinflugzeug-muss-notlanden-und-ueberschlaegt-sich-id26740396.html