Incident MiG ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 159321

Date:Friday 23 August 2013
Time:
Type:MiG
Owner/operator:Syrian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Eastern Ghouta -   Syria
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Free Syrian Army (FSA) claims to have shot down a MiG warplane from the Syrian Air Force on 23 August 2013 in Eastern Ghouta.

Sources:

http://www.lccsyria.org/11680

Media: