Incident Mil Mi ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 159322

Date:Wednesday 21 August 2013
Time:
Type:Mil Mi
Owner/operator:Syrian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Damascus Suburbs -   Syria
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Free Syrian Army (FSA) claims to have hit a helicopter from the Syrian Air Force by Ousa System on 21 August 2013 in Damascus Suburbs.

Sources:

http://www.lccsyria.org/11670