Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI PF563,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 159780

Date:Friday 22 June 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI
Owner/operator:Woodbridge SF RAF
Registration: PF563
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Woodbridge, Suffolk, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Woodbridge, Suffolk
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito PF563: (Woodbridge Station Flight RAF) Damaged in an accident and written off. 22/06/1945
Crew:???

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt