Incident Centrair C101A Pegase F-CGSO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 159824

Date:Monday 19 August 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic pegs model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Centrair C101A Pegase
Owner/operator:Centre de vol à voile Nivernais
Registration: F-CGSO
MSN: 101AO303
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nevers Airpot - LFQG -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFQG
Destination airport:LFQG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider sustained substantial damages in a hard offshore landing short of the airfield. The pilot suffered moderate injuries.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.34.pdf