Incident Robin DR.400-140B Major F-GJZI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 159827

Date:Sunday 25 August 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-140B Major
Owner/operator:Aéroclub du Beaujolais
Registration: F-GJZI
MSN: 2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Villefranche Tarare Airport - LFHV -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFHV
Destination airport:LFHV
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft veered off the runway during a solo flight at Villefranche Tarare Airport - LFHV. The flight student escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.34.pdf