Incident Schleicher ASK 13 D-0537,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160014

Date:Monday 26 August 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 13
Owner/operator:Association Vélivole de Seyne les Alpes
Registration: D-0537
MSN: 13237
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Seyne les Alpes -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:La Seyne
Destination airport:La Seyne
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Touched some trees with the wing during a flight from La Seyne. Both occupants escaped minor injured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.35.pdf