Accident Ultralight PU-,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160042

Date:Friday 30 August 2013
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration: PU-
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Campo Largo, Paraná -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Campo Largo, Paraná
Destination airport:Campo Largo, Paraná
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed around 11 am. The pilot came to be rescued, but died in the ambulance. The ultralight crashed in the yard of the garage of a bus company. The ultralight wing hit on the wall that divides the company with another ground.

Sources:

http://globotv.globo.com/rpc/parana-tv-1a-edicao-curitiba/v/pequeno-aviao-cai-em-campo-largo/2792024/