Incident ERCO 415-C Ercoupe ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160134

Date:Thursday 5 September 2013
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ERCO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ERCO 415-C Ercoupe
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:West of Margos Sky Ranch Airport (8OA9), Seville, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Engineering & Research Company (ERCO) 415-C, Ercoupe, force landed to a field in Guilford Township west of Margos Sky Ranch Airport (8OA9), Seville, Ohio.
The aircraft sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.wkyc.com/news/story.aspx?storyid=313195