Accident Nord 1203 Norécrin II OE-DAV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160413

Date:Tuesday 8 June 1971
Time:06:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic N120 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Nord 1203 Norécrin II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-DAV
MSN: 320
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kastendorf, Near Königswiesen -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOWW
Destination airport:LOWS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed to the ground after the pilot lost sight in visual flight rules. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

öfh 3/2013
LFZ Register Austria