Accident Socata TB200 Tobago XL F-HTEF, 12 Sep 2013
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160574

Date:12-SEP-2013
Time:09:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB200 Tobago XL
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-HTEF
MSN: 2066
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:La Bourboule -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFBI
Destination airport:LFMD
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collided with the terrain at La Bourboule during a flight in bad weather conditions. Both occupants were killed in the accident.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.37.pdf

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 years and 7 months