This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 11-FEB-1988 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Robinson R22 |
Owner/operator: | France Aviation SA |
Registration: | F-GFBL |
C/n / msn: | 0693 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Guyancourt, Yvelines department, Īle-de-France region -
France
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | Pontoise-Cormeilles-en-Vexin Airport (POX/LFPT) |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed 11-02-1988 at Guyancourt, Yvelines department, in the Īle-de-France region, following loss of control. Ownership of wreckage transferred 07-03-1988 to Banque la Henin SA (presumably for insurance purposes). Registration F-GFBL finally cancelled as "destroyed" 25-01-1989
Sources:
1. Aviation & Pilote No.210 (Aug 1991)
2.
http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html 3.
http://www.planetrace.co.uk/r22_0501-1000_29.html