Incident Vickers Warwick V PN762,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160798

Date:Tuesday 20 March 1945
Time:19:41
Type:Vickers Warwick V
Owner/operator:11 FU RAF
Registration: PN762
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF St. Mawgan, Cornwall -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:RAF St. Mawgan, Cornwall
Narrative:
Overshot single engine landing & DBR when undercarriage raised to stop. One crew member was injured.

Sources:

Air-Britain Royal Air Force Aircraft PA100-RZ999
http://web.archive.org/web/20160315052114/http://rafdavidstowmoor.org/crash-log/view-1945-crash-log/