Incident GEFA-Flug AS 105 GD HB-QRJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160925

Date:Tuesday 24 September 2013
Time:
Type:GEFA-Flug AS 105 GD
Owner/operator:Balloon Team SA
Registration: HB-QRJ
MSN: 0065
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Milan -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The AS 105, a thermal, or 'hot air' airship, force landed after striking an electricity pole with the stabilizer.
The pilot and four passengers were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.ilgiorno.it/milano/cronaca/2013/09/24/955296-dirigibile-atterraggio-emergenza.shtml