Incident N800 RA-1993G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160949

Date:Wednesday 17 July 2013
Time:
Type:N800
Owner/operator:Vostok Aviation Company
Registration: RA-1993G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Airport North Enisejsk, Krasnoyarsk region -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Airport North Enisejsk
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Jumped chocks during engine runup. Damage to the right main landing gear and the end of the right wing.
Causes damage to the aircraft were inattention aircraft commander when checking the engine , as well as the lack of adequate fixation of the aircraft during its ground service .

Sources:

http://www.zsproc.ru/news/2656.html West-Syberian transport prosecutor