Accident Socata TB20 Trinidad F-GHZE, 17 Nov 1993
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160963

Date:17-NOV-1993
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB20 Trinidad
Owner/operator:Aéro-Touring Club de France
Registration: F-GHZE
MSN: 912
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:Adainville -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Versailles
Destination airport:Toussus le Noble
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into the yard of a house, killing all five on board and a child that was playing the yard.

Sources:

PZC 18-11-1993