Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N412EE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160995

Date:Friday 27 September 2013
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N412EE
MSN: E-264
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Guthrie, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech A36 Bonanza, sustained substantial damage during a force landing to a field near Guthrie, Oklahoma. The two occupants onboard the aircraft were not injured.

Sources:

http://kfor.com/2013/09/27/plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-guthrie/
http://m.koco.com/news/singleengine-plane-crashes-north-of-guthrie/-/17423340/22156728/-/48e31/-/index.html
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=412EE