Incident Hawker Hurricane Mk I V6619,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 16105

Date:Tuesday 5 November 1940
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane Mk I
Owner/operator:310 Sqn RAF
Registration: V6619
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Drill Hall, Sittingbourne, Kent, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Duxford, Cambridgeshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hurricane V6619 Damaged,hit by return fire from Bf109, abandoned at 11:30 hrs. 5.11.1940
Crew:
Sgt (787623) Rajmund Půda (Cs.pilot) RAFVR - OK

Sources:

Na nebi hrdého Albionu - j. Rajlich
ORB 310 Sqdn RAF