Incident Italian-made aerobatics plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161110

Date:Sunday 29 September 2013
Time:
Type:Italian-made aerobatics plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Santa Monica Municipal Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Santa Monica Municipal Airport
Destination airport:Santa Monica Municipal Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
As a result of the crash of a Cessna Citation 525A at the Santa Monica Municipal Airport, a hangar was destroyed by fire.
Inside the hangar, an Italian-made aerobatics plane was destroyed by fire.

Sources:

http://www.samaa.tv/newsdetail.aspx?ID=72431&CID=2