Accident Cessna 150 PT-KYB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161498

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Monday 14 October 2013
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:ABC Fly Escola de Aviação Civil
Registration: PT-KYB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Rio Claro - SP -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:SDRK
Destination airport:SBBP
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Emergency landing on a sugarcane plantation, after takeoff from Rio Claro airport, during flight training.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: