Accident Trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161562

Date:Saturday 1 June 2013
Time:13:40 LT
Type:Trike
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Peruibe, São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Peruibe, São Paulo
Destination airport:Peruibe, São Paulo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two men died in the crash of an ultralight Peruíbe, the coast of São Paulo, the accident occurred with a motorized hang-gliding in the neighborhood Ruínas do Abarebebê. The aircraft had taken off from the very edge of the beach of Ruínas do Abarebebê, a place that, according to the Fire Department, is desert and used to practice sports.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.odiario.com/geral/noticia/748453/dois-morrem-em-queda-de-ultraleve-em-peruibe-sp/]

Media: