Incident Biplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161690

Date:Friday 25 October 2013
Time:morning
Type:Biplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Field near Robstown, Texas -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage during a force landing to a field along County Road 38 outside Robstown, Texas.
The sole pilot onboard the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20131122234548/http://www.kristv.com:80/news/pilot-unhurt-after-plane-crash-in-robstown/]/0/