Accident Delisle C.A.D.I. C-FSLO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161733

Date:Sunday 27 October 2013
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Delisle C.A.D.I.
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-FSLO
MSN: CA912-006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:NW of Marysville, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed in a field in a wooded area and caught fire. The pilot was found deceased in the wreckage.

Sources:

http://www.intelligencer.ca/2013/10/27/one-dead-in-plane-crash
CADORS
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://wwwapps2.tc.gc.ca/Saf-Sec-Sur/2/ccarcs/aspscripts/en/current.asp]