Accident Cessna 152 XB-BTW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161948

Date:Sunday 3 June 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-BTW
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Ocosingo. Chiapas -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Stalled and crashed after power loss. One of the occupants Captain Rubén Aguilar R was killed

Sources:

http://www.fsmex.com/ver_imagen.php?id_foto=4019