Accident Cessna 150 XB-BKI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162386

Date:Tuesday 19 November 2013
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-BKI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Mina International Airport, Tampico -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mina International Airport, Tampico
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed shortly after takeoff under unknown circumstances. Both pilot and occupant died in the crash

Sources:

https://www.indiatvnews.com/news/world/6-dead-2-missing-in-3-mexican-plane-crashes-14915.html
http://conexiontotal.mx/2013/11/20/cae-avioneta-en-el-aeropuerto-de-tampico/

Media: