Hard landing Incident Cessna 172 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162475

Date:Thursday 6 June 2013
Time:09:52
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Wyk auf Föhr Airfield (OHR/EDXY) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Airplan crashe while hard landing on the wyk Airport caused by an pilte error. The bug wheel was broken an the plane turnd on the back.

Sources:

http://www.kn-online.de/Schleswig-Holstein/Aus-dem-Land/Bruchlandung-auf-Foehr