Incident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162500

Date:Sunday 24 November 2013
Time:10:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:NordStar Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 12
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Krasnoyarsk Krai -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Valek
Destination airport:Kyhtystah
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Returned to land following failure of the right hand attitude indicator
On this fact Norilsk Transport Prosecutor's Office conducted an audit of compliance of Russian legislation on safety.

Sources:

http://www.zsproc.ru/news/2833.html West-Syberian transport prosecutor