Incident Sikorsky H-34G-III (S-58A) 20,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162543

Date:Sunday 5 July 1964
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic S58P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky H-34G-III (S-58A)
Owner/operator:Heyl Ha'Avir (Israeli Air Force)
Registration: 20
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nahal Sorek, NES Harim -   Israel
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash-landed on south bank of Nahal Sorek during training flight and undercarriage broke.

Sources:

http://www.sky-high.co.il/