Incident MSW Votec 322 HB-YLC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162570

Date:Saturday 30 November 2013
Time:afternoon
Type:MSW Votec 322
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-YLC
MSN: 02-005
Year of manufacture:2003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Holziken, Kulm, Aargau -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSPL
Destination airport:LSPL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After engine failure, the pilot performed an emergency landing on a field. The main undercarriage collapsed and the aerobatic-aircraft sustained substantial damages. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.aargauerzeitung.ch/aargau/aarau/motor-defekt-pilot-muss-in-koelliken-notlanden-127433313_

https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1144933/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
19 March 2020 HB-YLC Private 0 Langenthal Airfield (LSPL) non
Near miss with other aircraft