Accident Schweizer 269C (300C) RA-2097G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162629

Date:Friday 6 December 2013
Time:11:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C (300C)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-2097G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rostov Oblast, Belokalitvinsky District -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Today at 11:25 LT the CMC Emergency of Russia Rostov region received a message from eyewitnesses about the fall of a light-helicopter near Anthill Belaya Kalitva area.
It is reported as a private helicopter brand "Robinson R44", but pictures show a Schweizer 300C
The accident killed two people. At the scene works Operations Group of the local garrison of fire protection. Circumstances investigated.

Sources:

http://lifenews.ru/#!news/123647
http://lifenews.ru/#!news/123666
http://61.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=20977 EMERCOM Rostov Oblast