Incident Beechcraft 76 Duchess N6014Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162722

Date:Thursday 12 December 2013
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 76 Duchess
Owner/operator:Mar-Tech Engineering LLC
Registration: N6014Q
MSN: ME-153
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Jacksonville Executive Airport at Craig (KCRG), Jacksonville, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KCRG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech 76 Duchess, experience a nose-gear collapse during an emergency landing at Jacksonville Executive Airport at Craig (KCRG), Jacksonville, Florida. The twin-engine airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.actionnewsjax.com/content/topstories/story/Plane-lands-safely-at-Craig-Airport-after-nose/kdghIo2u2Um406nlqSZbPw.cspx?rss=3568
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:12-DEC-13,JACKSONVILLE,N6014Q]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=6014Q

http://www.opshots.net/gallery2/index.php?page=photos&id=18581