Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163139

Date:Monday 13 March 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 15
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Red Sea -   Egypt
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Israeli airplane reportendly ditched/crashed into the Red Sea. 15 or 25 occupants. No casualties. No confirmation by authorities.

Sources:

http://archiviostorico.unita.it/cgi-bin/highlightPdf.cgi?t=ebook&file=/archivio/uni_1950_03/19500314_0005.pdf
Noticias de hoy 14 March 1950, p1
ABC (Madrid) 15 March 1950, p10