ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163186
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | unk. date 1966 |
Time: | |
Type: | Morane-Saulnier MS.760B Paris IIR |
Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air |
Registration: | 1/F-R.DA |
MSN: | 001 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
France
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Paris IIR prototype landed on its belly. Date after 1966. Preserved.
Sources:
Armée de l'Air list