Accident IMAM Ro.41 MM52827,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163229

Date:Thursday 1 June 1950
Time:afternoon
Type:IMAM Ro.41
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM52827
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Montichiari (BS) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Milano-Linate
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit chimney of a building while low flying and crashed. Pilot M.llo Giacomo Carlo Calubini (34) killed.

Sources:

https://archivio.unita.news/assets/main/1950/06/02/page_005.pdf
unknown (registration)